53, Culcheth Hall Drive, WA3 4PT
53 Culcheth Hall Drive is a 193 m² detached home in Culcheth. It sold for £407,500 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £407,500 10.5% 8.5% Aug 1995 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 53, Culcheth Hall Drive.
- Internal area
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,111 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,218 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £407,500 £2,111 £814,056 £4,218 Aug 1995 £150,000 £777 £733,787 £3,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 193 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £814,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Culcheth are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,450 per square metre (£315 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 193 m², this implies a valuation between £656,000 and £859,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 53 Culcheth Hall Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 53 Culcheth Hall Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 2005/07321
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53, Culcheth Hall Drive, Culcheth, Warrington,
- Description:
- Proposed two storey front extension with garage conversion and single storey side and rear extension
- Planning ref:
- July 2001 A01/43323
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 53, CULCHETH HALL DRIVE, CULCHETH, WARRINGTON,
- Description:
- PROPOSED FRONT PORCH AND DORMER REROOFING
- Summary:
- 26 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 193 sqm (2,077 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Electric underfloor.