138, Longridge Way, BS24 7HS
138 Longridge Way is a 51 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £126,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £126,000 12.1% 9.2% Jan 2005 £114,995 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,907 per square metre (£456 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £126,000 £2,471 £250,271 £4,907 Jan 2005 £114,995 £2,255 £207,672 £4,072 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,271. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,610 per square metre (£269 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £148,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 220 square metres (2,368 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 138 Longridge Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 138 Longridge Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: