29, Abbotts Walk, DA7 5RL
29 Abbotts Walk is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £225,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£225,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,308 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,343 per square metre (£682 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £225,000 £3,309 £499,350 £7,343 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £499,350. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £412,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: