63, Roman Way, B15 2SL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Jul 2005 12.2% 10.4% £305,454 £59,000 Mar 1997 na na £319,779 - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,490 per sqm (£138 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Edgbaston are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,780 per square metre (£238 and £351 per square foot) . See the analysis of Edgbaston B15-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £393,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Edgbaston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: