102, Stoke Lane, BS9 3RH
102 Stoke Lane is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £300,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on May 2005
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,771 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £300,000 £2,000 £715,672 £4,771 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £715,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,920 per square metre (£401 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £648,000 and £888,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 03 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.