37, Wimperis Way, B43 7DL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £144,000 Apr 2005 12.4% 10.6% £292,227 £97,500 Dec 2001 na na £342,273 - Internal area
- 445 square metres (4,790 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £323 per sqm (£30 per sqft) in Apr 2005. For context, homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,620 and £3,360 per square metre (£243 and £312 per square foot) . See the analysis of Birmingham B43-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,166,000 and £1,495,000 (445 m² × typical £/sqm in Birmingham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 445 sqm (4,790 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: