33b, Low Lane, LA4 6PW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £89,000 Oct 2005 23.8% 21.7% £109,472 £45,000 Aug 2002 na na £96,489 - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,780 per sqm (£165 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Morecambe are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,180 per square metre (£209 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Morecambe LA4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £113,000 and £159,000 (50 m² × typical £/sqm in Morecambe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Summary:
- 05 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.