16, Edinburgh Drive, CH43 0RL
16 Edinburgh Drive is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Prenton. It sold for £67,000 in May 1998.
- Sale history
-
£67,000 on May 1998
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £881 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in May 1998. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,976 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1998 £67,000 £882 £302,171 £3,976 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prenton are now selling for between £2,270 and £2,860 per square metre (£210 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Edinburgh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2022) for 16 Edinburgh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.