58, Croftdown Road, NW5 1EN
58 Croftdown Road is a 293 m² terraced home in Kentish Town. It sold for £905,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£905,000 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,088 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,365 per square metre (£684 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £905,000 £3,089 £2,157,870 £7,365 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 293 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,157,870. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kentish Town are now selling for between £9,190 and £12,750 per square metre (£853 and £1,184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 293 m², this implies a valuation between £2,693,000 and £3,736,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2007 2007/0286/P
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 58 Croftdown Road Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness proposed to raise the pitched roof and widened door opening on the side elevation and replacement of existing window on the rear elevation of single family dwelling house (C3).
- Summary:
- 02 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 293 sqm (3,154 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.