59, Hurstfield, BN15 9PB
59 Hurstfield is a 79 m² terraced home in Lancing. It sold for £104,000 in Jul 2005.
- Sale history
-
£104,000 on Jul 2005
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,316 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Jul 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,917 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2005 £104,000 £1,316 £230,455 £2,917 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lancing are now selling for between £3,790 and £4,770 per square metre (£352 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £377,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 159 square metres (1,711 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 59 Hurstfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Hurstfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: