10, Bridge Court, AL7 1GY
10 Bridge Court is a 51 m² flat in Welwyn Garden City. It sold for £199,950 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£199,950 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,920 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,673 per square metre (£434 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £199,950 £3,921 £238,326 £4,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welwyn Garden City are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,160 per square metre (£376 and £479 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Bridge Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2011) for 10 Bridge Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: