35, Calder Road, BH17 8PF
35 Calder Road is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £195,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£195,000 on Dec 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Calder Road.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,031 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,299 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £195,000 £2,031 £316,680 £3,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,710 per square metre (£340 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Calder Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Calder Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 May 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.