1, Heath Grove, LS11 8UJ
1 Heath Grove is a 149 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £100,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £100,000 13.4% 11.5% Jan 1998 £39,000 na na - Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £671 per square metre (£62 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,329 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £100,000 £671 £198,054 £1,329 Jan 1998 £39,000 £262 £201,642 £1,353 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,054. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,460 per square metre (£167 and £228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £367,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 323 square metres (3,477 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2009 09/00525/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 1 Heath Grove Holbeck Leeds
- Description:
- Amendment to previously approved application 21/307/05/FU (Part two storey part single storey side & rear extensions with detached double garage to rear) for addition of first floor rear extension
- Planning ref:
- February 2009 08/06951/FU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 1 Heath Grove Holbeck Leeds
- Description:
- Repositioning and roof alterations to proposed garage to planning permission 21/307/05/FU (Part two storey part single storey side & rear extensions with detached double garage to rear)
- Summary:
- 20 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas, Boiler and radiators, mains gas.