84, Lancaster Drive, BB12 7DU
84 Lancaster Drive is a 110 m² terraced home in Padiham. It sold for £29,280 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£29,280 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £266 per square metre (£25 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £563 per square metre (£52 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £29,280 £266 £61,934 £563 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £61,934. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Padiham are now selling for between £1,170 and £2,560 per square metre (£108 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £282,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN6618
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 84 Lancaster Drive, Padiham
- Owner
-
AVANTI PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
(Company reference number: 816584)
Proprietor address: 2 Wimborne Drive, Keighley BD21 2TR
Price paid on title: £29,280
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 30 Apr 2010
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Lancaster Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Lancaster Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: