7, Stotfold Street, TS26 9HG
7 Stotfold Street is a 113 m² detached home in Hartlepool. It sold for £62,500 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
£62,500 on Feb 2005
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £553 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £886 per square metre (£82 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £62,500 £553 £100,132 £886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 113 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hartlepool are now selling for between £580 and £1,440 per square metre (£53 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 113 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £163,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DU26104
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 7 Stotfold Street, Hartlepool
- Owner
-
JBL ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 4734097)
Proprietor address: Buxton Villa, Jew House Drove, Fraiday Bridge, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire PE14 0NU
Price paid on title: £62,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 15 Mar 2005
- Summary:
- 27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.