62, Priory Road, PL3 5ER
62 Priory Road is a 42 m² flat in Plymouth. It sold for £75,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,474 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £75,000 £1,786 £103,909 £2,474 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,909. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,320 per square metre (£233 and £308 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Priory Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Priory Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.