Apartment 2 Swallows Reach, Swallow Croft, WS13 7HS
Apartment 2 Swallows Reach Swallow Croft is a 63 m² flat in Lichfield. It sold for £145,158 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £145,158 22.8% 20.7% Nov 2001 £71,072 na na - Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £145,158 £2,304 £191,434 £3,039 Nov 2001 £71,072 £1,128 £131,008 £2,079 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,920 per square metre (£261 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £247,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SF449111
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Apartment 2, Swallows Reach, Swallow Croft, Lichfield and parking space
- Owner
-
CAMERON ESTATES MANAGEMENT LTD
(Company reference number: 06764847)
Proprietor address: 53 High Street, Chasetown, Burntwood WS7 3XE
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 May 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Apartment 2 Swallows Reach Swallow Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for Apartment 2 Swallows Reach Swallow Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002