10, Grove Road, SL4 1JQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £440,000 Jun 2005 5.5% 3.8% £889,752 £365,000 Dec 2001 18.5% 16.6% £956,114 £142,000 May 1996 na na £808,054 - Internal area
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,076 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Windsor are now selling for between £5,560 and £7,690 per square metre (£516 and £714 per square foot) . See the analysis of Windsor SL4-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £795,000 and £1,100,000 (143 m² × typical £/sqm in Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 119 square metres (1,281 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Grove Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2014. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Grove Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 15/02400/FULL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 10 Grove Road Windsor
- Description:
- Two rear dormers
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 143 sqm (1,539 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900