3, Forsythia Walk, OX16 1YR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £114,000 Oct 2005 12.2% 10.5% £201,647 £76,500 May 2002 14.5% 12.6% £190,078 £62,500 Nov 2000 15.3% 13.5% £177,210 £46,400 Sep 1998 40.5% 38.1% £192,731 £34,000 Oct 1997 0.4% -2.1% £141,853 £33,600 Mar 1995 na na £196,480 - Internal area
- 37 square metres (398 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,081 per sqm (£286 per sqft) in Oct 2005. For context, homes in Banbury are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,010 per square metre (£275 and £372 per square foot) . See the analysis of Banbury OX16-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £110,000 and £148,000 (37 m² × typical £/sqm in Banbury). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.