14, Finnimore Court, CF14 2FZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,995 on May 2005 (est. today's value: £165,832)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,688 per sqm (£250 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Cardiff are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,890 per square metre (£267 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cardiff CF14-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £176,000 and £237,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Cardiff). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Finnimore Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/11/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2006) of 14 Finnimore Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.