Property data
Sale history
£275,000 on Feb 2005 (est. today's value: £596,548)
Internal area
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,740 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Feb 2005. For context, homes in Wembley Central are now selling for between £4,900 and £6,600 per square metre (£455 and £613 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wembley Central HA0-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £774,000 and £1,043,000 (158 m² × typical £/sqm in Wembley Central). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 38 Victor Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/12/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 38 Victor Grove.

Photos for 38 Victor Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 6 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
August 2016 16/2055
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
38 Victor Grove, Wembley,
Description:
Erection of two storey side extension extension to dwellinghouse (revised description)

Planning ref:
July 2015 15/1848
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
38 Victor Grove, Wembley
Description:
Certificate of lawfulness for proposed detached single storey outbuilding for use as garage and store to the rear of dwellinghouse

Planning ref:
January 2015 14/4370
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application refused
Address:
38 Victor Grove, Wembley
Description:
Single storey detached outbuilding for use as garage and gym in the rear garden of dwellinghouse