Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,000 Jul 2005 6.2% 4.5% £368,115
£157,495 Nov 2001 23.9% 21.9% £542,948
£107,500 Feb 2000 na na £362,660
Floor plan
Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,606 per sqm (£149 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Bridgend are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,330 per square metre (£257 and £309 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bridgend CF31-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £338,000 and £406,000 (122 m² × typical £/sqm in Bridgend). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
430 square metres (4,628 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Derwen Las. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2014. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in September 2014) of 11 Derwen Las.

Photos for 11 Derwen Las
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
18 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments: