67, Midhill Drive, B65 9SG
67 Midhill Drive is a 110 m² detached home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £172,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2005 £172,000 2.4% 0.6% Nov 2002 £159,950 31.2% 28.8% Feb 2001 £99,000 na na - Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,563 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,885 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £172,000 £1,564 £317,334 £2,885 Nov 2002 £159,950 £1,454 £395,373 £3,594 Feb 2001 £99,000 £900 £318,754 £2,898 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £317,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,130 per square metre (£211 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 285 square metres (3,068 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Midhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Midhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.