47, Chesham Street, CV31 1JS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on May 2005 (est. today's value: £348,896)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,935 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £302,000 and £418,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 47 Chesham Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2022) of 47 Chesham Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: