13, Derlwyn, CF44 9LR
13 Derlwyn is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Hirwaun. It sold for £81,950 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£81,950 on Dec 2005
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £844 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,679 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £81,950 £845 £162,853 £1,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,853. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hirwaun are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,530 per square metre (£134 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Derlwyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2005.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Derlwyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.