Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£325,000 Sep 2005 16.3% 14.5% £584,260
£96,500 Sep 1997 8.3% 5.5% £427,954
£82,950 Oct 1995 na na £407,523
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
519 square metres (5,586 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines