312, Higher Walton Road, PR5 4HT
312 Higher Walton Road is a 109 m² detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £100,000 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £100,000 5.7% 4.1% Aug 2000 £78,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 312, Higher Walton Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £917 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,602 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £100,000 £917 £174,648 £1,602 Aug 2000 £78,000 £716 £251,353 £2,306 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £174,648. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £312,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 312 Higher Walton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/02/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 312 Higher Walton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.