25, Culpepper Close, N18 2DD
25 Culpepper Close is a 59 m² flat in Silver Street. It sold for £157,000 in Nov 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2005 £157,000 -3.1% -4.8% Oct 2003 £167,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,661 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,131 per square metre (£570 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2005 £157,000 £2,661 £361,702 £6,131 Oct 2003 £167,500 £2,839 £304,017 £5,153 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Silver Street are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,520 per square metre (£384 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 25 Culpepper Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Culpepper Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 10 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: