107, Cow Lane, WF4 2HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£59,999 on Jun 2005 (est. today's value: £106,132)
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £645 per sqm (£60 per sqft) in Jun 2005. For context, homes in Ryhill are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,960 per square metre (£156 and £274 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ryhill WF4-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £156,000 and £275,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Ryhill). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 262 square metres (2,820 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.