4, Castle Stream Court, GL11 5GN
4 Castle Stream Court is a 39 m² flat in Cam. It sold for £115,000 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2005 £115,000 7.6% 5.6% Oct 2003 £99,995 na na - Internal area
- 39 square metres (420 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,948 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,991 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £115,000 £2,949 £155,653 £3,991 Oct 2003 £99,995 £2,564 £114,435 £2,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 39 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £155,653. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cam are now selling for between £3,180 and £3,990 per square metre (£295 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 39 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £156,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Castle Stream Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Castle Stream Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 39 sqm (420 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: