37, Lowther Drive, PR26 6QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £150,000 Aug 2005 9.9% 7.8% £238,657 £127,000 Nov 2003 na na £304,266 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,442 per sqm (£134 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Farington Moss are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,790 per square metre (£201 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Farington Moss PR26-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £226,000 and £290,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Farington Moss). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 363 square metres (3,907 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Lowther Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/06/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2023) of 37 Lowther Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.