6, Allhallows Terrace, CA7 1BH
6 Allhallows Terrace is a 79 m² terraced home in Ireby. It sold for £67,500 in Feb 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2005 £67,500 35.4% 33.7% Oct 2002 £33,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £854 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Feb 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2005 £67,500 £854 £109,475 £1,386 Oct 2002 £33,000 £418 £99,425 £1,259 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ireby are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,830 per square metre (£149 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £127,000 and £224,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Allhallows Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Allhallows Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: