52, Bronson Road, SW20 8DY
52 Bronson Road is a 91 m² terraced home in Raynes Park. It sold for £285,000 in Aug 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2005 £285,000 10.1% 8.4% Aug 2001 £193,000 13.9% 11.7% Apr 1995 £85,400 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Bronson Road.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) in Aug 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,069 per square metre (£750 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2005 £285,000 £3,132 £734,301 £8,069 Aug 2001 £193,000 £2,121 £711,307 £7,817 Apr 1995 £85,400 £938 £677,826 £7,449 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £734,301. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Raynes Park are now selling for between £6,740 and £9,110 per square metre (£626 and £846 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £613,000 and £829,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Bronson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/10/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Bronson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.