44, Brancaster Drive, NW7 2SJ
44 Brancaster Drive is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £255,000 in May 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2005 £255,000 9.4% 7.8% Nov 1999 £155,000 5.1% 3.1% Dec 1995 £127,500 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,591 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in May 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,119 per square metre (£754 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2005 £255,000 £3,592 £576,444 £8,119 Nov 1999 £155,000 £2,183 £642,990 £9,056 Dec 1995 £127,500 £1,796 £863,521 £12,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,444. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £5,510 and £7,260 per square metre (£511 and £674 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £515,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.