30, Tintagel Drive, HA7 4SR
30 Tintagel Drive is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Stanmore. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Mar 2005
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,362 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £250,000 £2,525 £530,805 £5,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £530,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanmore are now selling for between £5,240 and £6,880 per square metre (£486 and £639 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £519,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Tintagel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Tintagel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2024 PL/2977/24
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 30 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed): Erection of Outbuilding to rear garden, for use as summer house
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 PL/1412/24
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 30 Tintagel Drive, Stanmore, Harrow,
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawful Development (Proposed): Outbuilding at rear for use as summer house
- Summary:
- 27 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area: