17, Woolbrook Road, DA1 3RA
17 Woolbrook Road is a 105 m² semi-detached home in Crayford. It sold for £271,000 in Oct 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2005 £271,000 3.4% 1.7% May 2003 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Woolbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,834 per square metre (£542 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2005 £271,000 £2,581 £612,572 £5,834 May 2003 £250,000 £2,381 £547,286 £5,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £612,572. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crayford are now selling for between £4,490 and £5,460 per square metre (£417 and £507 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £573,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Woolbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/05/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2020) for 17 Woolbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.