Property data
Sale history
£959,500 on Nov 2005 (est. today's value: £2,097,564)
Floor plan
Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,302 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Nov 2005. For context, homes in Victoria are now selling for between £10,380 and £13,140 per square metre (£964 and £1,220 per square foot) . See the analysis of Victoria SW1V-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 33, Alderney Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
H
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
NGL245484
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
33 Alderney Street, London
Owner
FIRST ISLAND TRUSTEES (GUERNSEY) LIMITED
Incorporated in GUERNSEY
Proprietor address: Town Mills South, La Rue Du Pre, St Peter Port, Guernsey, GY1 3HZ
Price paid on title: £959,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Sep 2018
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Alderney Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2008.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 33 Alderney Street.

Photos for 33 Alderney Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2023 23/03970/TCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
33 Alderney Street London
Description:
Removal of Wisteria located at Warwick Way side of building.

Planning ref:
January 2009 08/09427/FULL
Type: