5, Guidfa Meadows, LD1 6RY
5 Guidfa Meadows is a 94 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £192,000 in Mar 2005.
- Sale history
-
£192,000 on Mar 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Guidfa Meadows.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,042 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Mar 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,746 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2005 £192,000 £2,043 £352,087 £3,746 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,456 square metres (15,672 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Guidfa Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/07/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Guidfa Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.