Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Aug 2005 14.7% 12.9% £523,269
£98,000 Feb 1997 na na £506,432
Floor plan
Floorplan 43
View floorplan
Internal area
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Aug 2005. For context, homes in Bottesford are now selling for between £2,630 and £3,540 per square metre (£244 and £328 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bottesford NG13-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £497,000 and £669,000 (189 m² × typical £/sqm in Bottesford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
146 square metres (1,572 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 43 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 43 Main Street.

Photos for 43 Main Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2019 19/01000/TCA
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Chimney Pots 43 Main Street Redmile
Description:
T3 Horse Chestnut (tag 535) - Reduce faulted limb by road to leave 2m from main stem. T4 Norway Maple (tag 248) - Fell to ground level. T9 English Oak (tag 253) - Reduce faulted limb over play equipment by 2m. T11 Horse Chestnut (tag 255) - Monolith to 5m. T10 Sycamore (tag 971) - Fell to ground.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
189 sqm (2,034 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.