22, Selborne Gardens, NW4 4SJ
22 Selborne Gardens is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Hendon Central. It sold for £249,500 in Sep 2005.
- Sale history
-
£249,500 on Sep 2005
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Sep 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,730 per square metre (£532 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2005 £249,500 £2,599 £550,089 £5,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,089. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hendon Central are now selling for between £4,630 and £6,310 per square metre (£430 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £606,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- AGL119447
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 22 Selborne Gardens, Hendon, London
- Owner
-
TAURUS CORPORATION LIMITED
Incorporated in TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 85 Brookfield Crescent, Mill Hill, London NW7 2DE
Price paid on title: £249,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Oct 2005
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Selborne Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/04/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Selborne Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: