11, The Lennards, GL7 5UX
11 The Lennards is a 115 m² semi-detached home in South Cerney. It sold for £250,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Dec 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, The Lennards.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,173 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,002 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £250,000 £2,174 £460,233 £4,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Cerney are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,640 per square metre (£360 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £446,000 and £649,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 290 square metres (3,122 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 The Lennards. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 The Lennards.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: