Property data
Sale history
£172,500 on Jul 2005 (est. today's value: £403,199)
Internal area
106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,627 per sqm (£151 per sqft) in Jul 2005. For context, homes in Streatham Hill are now selling for between £5,410 and £7,390 per square metre (£502 and £686 per square foot) . See the analysis of Streatham Hill SW2-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 40b, Palace Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 40b Palace Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 40b Palace Road.

Photos for 40b Palace Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.