154, Lichfield Road, WS7 0HT
154 Lichfield Road is a 57 m² terraced home in Burntwood. It sold for £120,000 in Dec 2005.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Dec 2005
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 154, Lichfield Road.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,105 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,113 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2005 £120,000 £2,105 £234,438 £4,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Lichfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Lichfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: