Property data
Sale history
£21,620 on Mar 2005 (est. today's value: £37,416)
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£266 per sqm (£25 per sqft) in Mar 2005. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA2-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Webster Crescent using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CU206203
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
11 Webster Crescent, Carlisle
Owner
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED (Company reference number: 30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Price paid on title: £21,620
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 12 Jan 2011
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
  • Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.