Property data
Sale history
£199,950 on Oct 2005
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,332 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Oct 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,558 per square metre (£702 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2005 £199,950 £3,332 £453,455 £7,558

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,455. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £268,000 and £338,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
113 square metres (1,216 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2005.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 St Michaels Court.

Photos for 30 St Michaels Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.