55, Forest End, PO7 7AD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£62,000 on May 1998 (est. today's value: £274,918)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £543 per sqm (£50 per sqft) in May 1998. For context, homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,910 per square metre (£281 and £363 per square foot) . See the analysis of Waterlooville PO7-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £345,000 and £446,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Waterlooville). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 590 square metres (6,351 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 APP/13/00145
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 55 Forest End, Waterlooville
- Description:
- Crown reduce 1No. Oak (T1) by 3m, reshape and remove deadwood, subject to TPO 1569.
- Planning ref:
- October 2002 02/67654/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 55, Forest End, Waterlooville
- Description:
- Single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.