Property data
Sale history
£95,000 on Jan 2005
Internal area
38 square metres (409 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,500 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,184 per square metre (£389 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2005 £95,000 £2,500 £159,002 £4,184

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 38 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,002. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 38 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
38 sqm (409 square foot) total internal area
Comments: