63, Kingsway, CV2 4EX
63 Kingsway is a 94 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £119,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2005 £119,000 21.7% 19.6% Aug 2003 £82,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,265 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,460 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £119,000 £1,266 £231,237 £2,460 Aug 2003 £82,000 £872 £204,860 £2,179 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,237. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,540 per square metre (£184 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £239,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WM73637
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 63 Kingsway, Coventry
- Owner
-
DENREY LIMITED
(Company reference number: 06875409)
Proprietor address: Westwood House, Westwood Road, Earlesdon, Coventry CV5 6GF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jan 2014
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 63 Kingsway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/07/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2014) for 63 Kingsway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: