5, Malthouse Drive, TW13 6RN
5 Malthouse Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Hampton. It sold for £250,000 in Jun 2005.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Jun 2005
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,293 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in Jun 2005. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,328 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2005 £250,000 £2,294 £580,804 £5,328 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £580,804. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton are now selling for between £4,600 and £6,020 per square metre (£427 and £559 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £501,000 and £656,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 224 square metres (2,411 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 17 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.