Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£87,950 May 2005 103.1% 99.4% £155,130
£23,273 Jun 2003 na na £66,489
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,332 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in May 2005. For context, homes in St Helens are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,390 per square metre (£135 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Helens WA10-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £96,000 and £158,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in St Helens). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Company ownership
Title number
MS408514
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
119 Exeter Street, St Helens
Owner
FAIRFIELD RENTS LIMITED (Company reference number: 02563991)
Proprietor address: 60 Kingston Road, New Malden KT3 3JG
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 16 Dec 1998
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Exeter Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Exeter Street.

Photos for 119 Exeter Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949